Examination

Regerading the examinations offered by VIS, please find the necessary information in the regulations of the respective study programmes.

General Information about

It is not possible taking part in examinations without beeing registrated at the Examination Office

  • Registration dates of the Examination Office
  • The detailed modalities can be found in the module manual.
  • Examination dates can be found on the webpages of the Examination Office
  • Concerning oral examination dates, please register at the VIS Secretariat.
  • This registration takes place parallel to the registration dates of the Examination Office.
  • If you have not registered at the institute, you will receive a mandatory appointment.
  • In the event of non-appearance on this date, the exam will be assessed with a 5.0.

Examination offer


Bachelor

  • Human-Computer Interaction and Cognitive Systems: 6 CP
  • Computer Graphics: 6 CP
  • Basics of Artificial Intelligence: 6 CP (from spring 2013)
  • Imaging Science: 6 CP

Master

  • Image Synthesis: 6 CP
  • Geometric Modeling and Animation: 6 CP
  • Visual Computing: 6 CP The dates for oral exams are announced on the web and on the notice board of the institute.
  • Visualization: 6 CP
  • Multimodal interaction for ubiquitous computers: 6 CP
  • Grundlagenprüfungen, die nicht Teil einer Vertiefungslinie sind, werden schriftlich im Rahmen der "Informatik I" bzw. der Grundlagenprüfungen für die Bachelors geprüft.
  • Die Prüfungstermine finden Sie auf den Webseiten des Prüfungsamts.
  • Um einen Termin für eine mündliche Prüfung zu erhalten, müssen Sie sich im VIS-Sekretariat schriftlich anmelden.
  • Diese Anmeldung erfolgt parallel zu den Anmeldeterminen des Prüfungsamts.
  • Wenn Sie sich nicht im Institut angemeldet haben, erhalten Sie einen Pflichttermin. Im Falle des Nichterscheinens zu diesem Termin wird die Prüfung mit einer 5,0 bewertet.
  • Die Termine für mündliche Prüfungen werden zusätzlich am Schwarzen Brett des Institutes bekannt gegeben.
  • Im Falle des Nichterscheinens zu diesem Termin wird die Prüfung mit einer 5,0 bewertet.

 

Folgende Prüfungen werden angeboten

Prof. Ertl, Weiskopf

  • Grundlagen der  Interaktiven Systeme (mündlich nur in VTL): 3V + 1Ü
  • Bildsynthese: 3V + 1Ü
  • Modellierung und Animation: 3V + 1Ü
  • Visualisierung: 3V + 1Ü
  • Computergraphik: 3V + 1Ü


Prof. Bruhn

  • Grundlagen der Künstlichen Intelligenz (mündlich nur in VTL): 3V + 1Ü (ab Frühjahr 2013)
  • Computer Vision: 3V + 1Ü
  • Korrespondenzprobleme in Computer Vision: 2V + 2Ü


Prof. Schmidt

  • Multimodale Interaktion  für ubiquitäre Computer: 2V + 2Ü

Prof. Fuchs

  • Bildsynthese: 3V + 1Ü
  • Visual Computing: 2V + 2Ü
  • Computergraphik: 3V + 1Ü


Dr. Burch

  • Informationsvisualisierung: 3V + 1Ü


Dr. Müller

  • Theoretische Grundlagen der Computergraphik: 3V + 1Ü

Dr. Koch

  • Information Visualization and Visual Analytics

Current appointments

Bitte informieren Sie sich auch auf den Prüfungswebseiten des Fachbereichs Informatik.

Datum Uhrzeit           Kandidat/in Beisitzer/in Prüfer Prüfung

Raum

(wenn nicht anders genannt: Universitätsstraße.38)

             
22.02.19 13:10 - 13:55 Moosavi Klinger Bruhn CV/IRTM 1.459
  14:00 - 14:45 Chen, X. Maurer Bruhn CV/CopCV 1.459
  14:50 - 15:20 Crespi, G. Maurer Bruhn CV 1.459
  15:25 - 15:55 Gulde Maurer Bruhn CV 1.459
  16:00 - 16:30 Brunet Maurer Bruhn CV 1.459
             
27.02.19 11:00 - 11:30 Gänzle Robert Reina GeoMod Allmandring 19, Raum 1.005
             
28.02.19 12:00 - 12:45 Koch, M. Koch, St. Ertl SciVis/InfoVis 1.445
             
14.03.19 09:50 - 10:20 Hirche Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
  10:25 - 10:55 Wagner Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
  11:00 - 11:30 Chen, T. Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
  11:35 - 12:05 Crespi, V. Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
             
27.03.19 14:20 - 15:05 Radic Bruhn Toussaint CV/ML 2.225
             
01.04.19 14:00 - 14:45 Holeczek Koch Bulling InfoVis/MIUC Pfaffenwaldring 5a, Raum 1.023
             
02.04.19 13:00 - 13:45 Kopf Bulling Ertl SciVis/MIUC 1.445
  13:50 - 14:35 Bräuninger Bulling Ertl SciVis/MIUC 1.445
  16:00 - 16:45 Leusmann Koch Bulling InfoVis/MIUC Pfaffenwaldring 5a, Raum 1.023
             
03.04.19 10:30 - 11:15 Strohm Maurer Bruhn CV/CopCV 1.459
  11:20 - 12:05 Luz Maurer Bruhn CV/CopCV 1.459
  13:30 - 14:00 Ge Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
  14:05 - 14:35 Bhattacharjee Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
  14:40 - 15:10 Banerjee Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
             
04.04.19 13:25 - 13:55 Owens Maurer Bruhn CopCV 1.459
  14:00 - 14:45 Bonasch Klinger Bruhn CopCV/IRTM 1.459
  14:50 - 15:35 Tobien Klinger Bruhn CopCV/IRTM 1.459
  15:40 - 16:25 Alt Klinger Bruhn CopCV/IRTM 1.459
  16:30 - 17:15 Gänzle Maurer Bruhn CV/CopCV 1.459
  17:20 - 18:05 Ast Maurer Bruhn CV/CopCV 1.459
             
08.05.19 11:00 - 11:30 Grund Gralka Reina GeoMod Allmandring 19, Raum 1.005

Bitte informieren Sie sich auch auf den Prüfungswebseiten des Fachbereichs Informatik.

Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen (deutsch) 21.02.19
8:00 - 10:00 Uhr
Raum 55.22
Information Visualization 25.02.19
13:00 - 15:00 Uhr
Raum 9.01
Computer Vision 12.03.19
08:00 - 10:00 Uhr
Raum 7.02
Theoretical and Methodological Foundations of Visual Computing 19.03.19
11:00 - 13:00 Uhr
Raum 38.02
Imaging Science 26.03.19
11:00 - 13:00 Uhr
Raum 38.04
Computergraphik 28.03.19
9:00 - 10:00 Uhr
Raum 7.02/7.03
To the top of the page